Pickleball Manitoba Inc.

Place
Address
Contact
Phone
Days/Times
Manitoba Rural Locations

Anola


Elementary School Gym
Pat & Chris Bothe
1-204-866-4110
Tues. 6:00 to 8:00
Oakbank

Elementary School Gym

Outdoor @ Kin Park Tennis Courts

Mike & Pat Bobko

pbobko@mts.net

1-204-853-7976

M- 6:00 to 9:00PM


Lac Du Bonnett

Winnipeg River Rec Commission

School Gym


Dee
1-204-345-8816

Brokenhead River Recreation

Beausejour


Carol Bush

cbbush@mymts.net

1-204-268-9266

1-204-268-3186


Teulon-Rockwood Rec


1-204-0366

Lorne Recreation


1-204-744-2360

Carman Active Living Centre

Bob Kowalchuk

1-204-745-2649

cosmo@mymts.net

1-204-745-2356

Morden

Bill

Lois

1-204-822-3623

1-204-822-6207


Winkler Senior Centre

John
1-204-325-8964

Pinawa

Blair Heaps

bcheaps@mymts.net



Victoria Beach




Grand Beach



Need Own Nets


Place
Address
Contact
Phone
Days/Times
Archwood 55+Center
565 Guilbault Street

204-414-1067

Bronx Park

Good Neighbours Active Living Cemtre
(Members Only)

720 Henderson Hwy

Hazel

hrudniski@hotmail.com​

204-669-1710

M- 1:00 to 4:15

W- 1:00 to 4:15

F-  1:00 to 4:15


Charleswood 55+

Westdale CC

550 Dale Blvd



204-888-1192

M- 10:00 to 11:00

Tues- 1:00 to 2:00

W- 1:00 to 2:00

F- 10:00 to 11:00

Crescentwood CC
1700 Corydon Ave.

204-452-9844
Tues.&Thurs. 11:00 to 3:00
East Elmwood Community Centre 
490 Keenlyside Street

Chris Getty 

office@eastelmwoodcc.ca


  

204-667-2777
Tuesday and Thursday 9:00am - 12:00pm. Drop In  $1.00
Glenwood CC
27 Overton St.
Coralee

204233-6698

Cell 204-770-8732


Jonathan Toews
1188 Dakota St.

Melissa

www.dakotacc.com

204-254-1010 x 207

Lindenwoods CC
414 Lindenwood Dr. W
Tim
204-487-2435
Regular Play - Mon/Wed/Fri - 1:00 to 3:30 Instruction and Clinics - Tues/Thurs - 1:00 to 3:30 Drop in fee - $3.00
Headingly CC
5353 Portage Ave.

Kim

kbartlett10@shaw.ca

204-885-2444
Call for times

17 Wing Winnipeg

Community Rec

680 Whytewold Rd.

Dawn

 Dawn.Redahl@forces.gc.ca

204-833-2500 x 7013

T & Th 6:00 to 8:00 PM

6 courts

Drop in Fee

Oak Bluff Rec Ctr
101 MacDonald Rd.

204-885-2444
Call for times
LaSalle LSCU
80 Provincial Rd.

204-885-4085
Call for times
Oxford Heights CC
359 Dowling Ave. E.
George Rodrigue
204-668-0039
Call for times
Sanford Group

J.A Cuddy School

5 Main St.

Linda or Karen

204-736-3363

204-736-4354

204-885-2444

Call for times
Norberry-Glenlee
26 Molgate Ave

Carmelle

info@norberry-glenlee.ca

204-256-6654

M/W/F 11:30to 4:00

Tues & Th 8:00 to 4:00

Rady JCC Fitness Center
100-1233 Doncaster
radyyjcc.com
204-477-7510

Mon & Fr. 11:55 to 12:50


St James Assiniboia 55+

SHCC

210 Rita  St.


Westwood Church

401 Westwood Dr.

Advanced 8:00-10:30

Kevinh@ketech.mb.ca

Intermediate 10:30-1:30

rstrachan1@shaw.ca

Novice 1:30-4:00

joandianebrown@gmail.com

Kevin 204-955-7099

Randy 204-832-9997
Joan 204-995-4873 

SHCC - M/W/F 8:00 to 4:00

No New  Novice Registrations until January2018

drop in fee $5.00


Westwood Church Tues 1:00 to 3:00

Reh-Fit Centre
1390 Taylor Ave
reh-fit@rehfit.com
204-488-8023

T & Th 2:00 to 4:00

and 6:30 to 8:30


Sunova
48 Holland Ave

204-336-0294
Tues & Th 1:00 to 4:00
Wellness Insititute
1075 Leila Ave
info@wellnessinsitute.ca
204-632-3947
Call for times
Winakwa Community Centre
980 Winakwa Road
Dino Morin
204-253-4418

Monday and Wednesday  8:30am - 2:00pm
Fridays from 8:30am -12:00pm

$50.00 for 3 month membership or $4.00 drop in fee


Where to play in Winnipeg




Court


Address

Times/Days



Winnipeg outdoor courts

and Tennis Courts with PB lines

Clara Hughes Park (need portable nets)

281 Henderson Hwy



Centre Scolaire

Leo-Remillard


1095 St. Anne Rd.



Kirkfield-Westwood Tennis

Bedson Ave (between Allard&Samsome)



Deer Lodge Tennis Courts (painted lines)
Ness Ave. (@ Belvedier St)

M/W/Tr. 9:00 to 4:00

Marj Edey Park (painted lines)

Fairmont Rd. at Ridgewood Ave.



La Fleche park (3 dedicated pickleball)

17 Sinnott St.



Margaret Grant Tennis Courts (painted lines)

Dalhousie Dr.



River Heights Tennis courts (painted lines)

Corydon @ Ash



Jill Officer Park (painted lines)

1410 Rothesay St.



Sir John Franklin Park

Lanark St. @ Lindsay Av.



Jonathan Toews CC (painted lines)

1188 Dakota St.




Park City West (Transcona) painted lines

115 Sanford Fleming Road



Maple Leaf Park (Transcona) painted lines

331 Whittier Avenue West